NARMS Taxon list
Adercotryma Loeblich & Tappan, 1952
Adercotryma glomerata (Brady, 1878) accepted as Adercotryma glomeratum (Brady, 1878)
Adercotryma glomeratum (Brady, 1878)
Adercotryma wrighti Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1987
Adercotrymidae Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1988
Adercotryminae Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1987
Alveolophragmiinae Saidova, 1981
Alveolophragmium Shchedrina, 1936
Alveophragmium accepted as Alveolophragmium Shchedrina, 1936
Alveophragmium wiesneri (Parr, 1950) accepted as Veleroninoides wiesneri (Parr, 1950) accepted as Cribrostomoides wiesneri (Parr, 1950)
Ammobaculites Cushman, 1910
Ammobaculites agglutinans (d'Orbigny, 1846)
Ammobaculites americanus Cushman, 1910 accepted as Glaphyrammina americana (Cushman, 1910)
Ammobaculites filiformis Earland, 1934
Ammobaculites ponticus Mikhalevich, 1968
Ammobaculites salsus Cushman & Brönnimann, 1948 accepted as Ammotium salsum (Cushman & Brönnimann, 1948) accepted as Ammotium morenoi (Acosta, 1940)
Ammoglobigerina Eimer & Fickert, 1899
Ammoglobigerina bellingshauseni (Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1988)
Ammoglobigerina globigeriniformis (Parker & Jones, 1865)
Ammoglobigerina shannoni (Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1988)
Ammomarginulininae Podobina, 1978
Ammoscalaria Höglund, 1947
Ammoscalaria foliacea (Brady, 1881) accepted as Eratidus foliaceus (Brady, 1881)
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis (Williamson, 1858)
Ammoscalaria runiana (Heron-Allen & Earland, 1916)
Ammoscalaria tenuimargo (Brady, 1882)
Ammosphaeroidinidae Cushman, 1927
Ammotium Loeblich & Tappan, 1953
Ammotium cassis (Parker, 1870)
Ammotium fragile Warren, 1957
Ammotium morenoi (Acosta, 1940)
Ammotium salsum (Cushman & Brönnimann, 1948) accepted as Ammotium morenoi (Acosta, 1940)
Ammotrochoides Janin, 1984
Ammotrochoides bignoti Janin, 1984
Ataxophragmiidae Schwager, 1877 †
Ataxophragmiina
Ataxophragmioidea Schwager, 1877
Atlantiella Saidova, 1981
Atlantiella atlantica (Parker, 1952)
Bannerella Loeblich & Tappan, 1985
Bannerella gibbosa (d'Orbigny, 1826)
Belorussiella Akimets, 1958 †
Belorussiella textilarioides (Reuss, 1863) †
Bigenerina d'Orbigny, 1826
Bigenerina (Bigenerina) d'Orbigny, 1826 represented as Bigenerina d'Orbigny, 1826
Bigenerina (Bigenerina) laevigata d'Orbigny, 1826
Bigenerina (Bigenerina) nodosaria d'Orbigny, 1826 represented as Bigenerina nodosaria d'Orbigny, 1826
Bigenerina cylindrica Cushman, 1922 accepted as Goesella cylindrica (Cushman, 1922)
Bigenerina digitata (d'Orbigny in Cuvier, 1838) (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Bigenerina digitata d'Orbigny, 1826 accepted as Gemmulina digitata d'Orbigny in Cuvier, 1838 accepted as Bigenerina digitata (d'Orbigny in Cuvier, 1838)
Bigenerina laevigata d'Orbigny, 1826 represented as Bigenerina (Bigenerina) laevigata d'Orbigny, 1826
Bigenerina nodosaria d'Orbigny, 1826
Bigenerina paupa d'Orbigny, 1826
Biokovinina
Buzasina Loeblich & Tappan, 1985
Buzasina ringens (Brady, 1879)
Conglophragmium Bermúdez & Rivero, 1963
Conglophragmium coronatum (Brady, 1879)
Connemarella Loeblich & Tappan, 1989
Connemarella rudis (Wright, 1900)
Coscinophragmatacea Thalmann, 1951 accepted as Coscinophragmatoidea Thalmann, 1951
Coscinophragmatidae Thalmann, 1951
Coscinophragmatoidea Thalmann, 1951
Cribrostomoides Cushman, 1910
Cribrostomoides arctica (Höglund, 1947) accepted as Verneuilina arctica (Höglund, 1947) accepted as Eggerelloides advenum (Cushman, 1922) accepted as Eggerelloides advena (Cushman, 1922)
Cribrostomoides bradyi Cushman, 1910 accepted as Cribrostomoides subglobosus (Cushman, 1910)
Cribrostomoides contortus (Earland, 1934) accepted as Recurvoides contortus Earland, 1934
Cribrostomoides crassimargo (Norman, 1892) accepted as Labrospira crassimargo (Norman, 1892)
Cribrostomoides jeffreysii (Williamson, 1858)
Cribrostomoides kosterensis (Höglund, 1947)
Cribrostomoides nitidum (Goës, 1896) accepted as Cribrostomoides nitidus (Goës, 1896)
Cribrostomoides nitidus (Goës, 1896)
Cribrostomoides ringens (Brady, 1879) accepted as Buzasina ringens (Brady, 1879)
Cribrostomoides scitulus (Brady, 1881) accepted as Veleroninoides scitulus (Brady, 1881)
Cribrostomoides sphaerilocula (Cushman, 1910)
Cribrostomoides subglobosa (Cushman, 1910) accepted as Cribrostomoides subglobosus (Cushman, 1910)
Cribrostomoides subglobosus (Cushman, 1910)
Cribrostomoides subturbinata (Cushman, 1920) accepted as Cribrostomoides subturbinatus (Cushman, 1920)
Cribrostomoides subturbinatus (Cushman, 1920)
Cribrostomoides triangularis Saidova, 1961
Cribrostomoides trochamminiforme (Höglund, 1947) accepted as Recurvoides trochamminiforme Höglund, 1947 accepted as Recurvoides trochamminiformis Höglund, 1947
Cribrostomoides wiesneri (Parr, 1950)
Cyclammina Brady, 1879
Cyclammina cancellata Brady, 1879
Cyclammina orbicularis Brady, 1881
Cyclammina pusilla Brady, 1881
Cyclammina senegalensis Colom, 1956
Cyclammina trullissata (Brady, 1879)
Cyclamminidae Marie, 1941
Cyclammininae Marie, 1941 †
Deuterammina Brönnimann, 1976
Deuterammina (Deuterammina) Brönnimann, 1976 represented as Deuterammina Brönnimann, 1976
Deuterammina (Deuterammina) grahami Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1988
Deuterammina discorbis (Earland, 1934)
Deuterammina grahami Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1988 represented as Deuterammina (Deuterammina) grahami Brönnimann & Whittaker, 1988
Deuterammina grisea (Earland, 1934)
Deuterammina rotaliformis (Heron-Allen & Earland, 1911)
Discammina Lacroix, 1932
Discammina compressa (Goës, 1882)
Discamminidae Mikhalevich, 1980