NARMS Taxon list
Adercodon pleijeli Mackie, 1994
Alkmaria romijni Horst, 1919
Amaeana trilobata (Sars, 1863)
Amage adspersa (Grube, 1863)
Amage auricula Malmgren, 1866
Amage gallasii Marion, 1875
Amage gallasii Marion, 1876 accepted as Amage gallasii Marion, 1875
Amage scotica Clark, 1952
Amagopsis klugei Pergament & Khlebovich, 1964 accepted as Grubianella klugei (Pergament & Khlebovich, 1964)
Ampharete acutifrons (Grube, 1860)
Ampharete arctica Malmgren, 1866 accepted as Ampharete finmarchica (M. Sars, 1865)
Ampharete baltica Eliason, 1955
Ampharete borealis (M. Sars, 1856)
Ampharete cirrata Webster & Benedict, 1887
Ampharete falcata Eliason, 1955
Ampharete finmarchica (M. Sars, 1865)
Ampharete goesi Malmgren, 1866
Ampharete gracilis Malmgren, 1866 accepted as Anobothrus gracilis (Malmgren, 1866)
Ampharete grubei Malmgren, 1865
Ampharete lindstroemi Hessle, 1917
Ampharete octocirrata (Sars, 1835)
Ampharete oculata (Webster, 1879)
Ampharete parvidentata Day, 1973
Ampharete petersenae Jirkov, 1997
Ampharete sibirica (Wirén, 1883)
Ampharete trilobata Webster & Benedict, 1887
Ampharete vega (Wirén, 1883)
Amphicteis floridus Hartman, 1951 accepted as Hobsonia florida (Hartman, 1951)
Amphicteis gunneri (M. Sars, 1835)
Amphicteis midas (Gosse, 1855)
Amphicteis ninonae Jirkov, 1985
Amphicteis sundevalli Malmgren, 1866
Amphictene auricoma (O.F. Müller, 1776)
Amphictene auricoma mediterranea (Nilsson, 1928)
Amphiro cirrata (Müller, 1776) accepted as Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776
Amphiro foetida McIntosh, 1922 (unaccepted > nomen nudum )
Amphitrite affinis Malmgren, 1866 represented as Neoamphitrite affinis (Malmgren, 1866)
Amphitrite alcicornis Fauvel, 1909
Amphitrite birulai Ssolowiew, 1899 accepted as Paramphitrite birulai (Ssolowiew, 1899)
Amphitrite bombyx Dalyell, 1853 accepted as Branchiomma bombyx (Dalyell, 1853)
Amphitrite brunnea (Stimpson, 1853)
Amphitrite cirrata Müller, 1776
Amphitrite cirrata profunda Fauvel, 1909
Amphitrite edwardsi [subsequent misspelling of 'edwardsii'] accepted as Neoamphitrite edwardsii (Quatrefages, 1866)
Amphitrite figulus (Dalyell, 1853) represented as Neoamphitrite figulus (Dalyell, 1853)
Amphitrite floscula Dalyell, 1853 accepted as Myxicola infundibulum (Montagu, 1808)
Amphitrite groenlandica Malmgren, 1866 represented as Neoamphitrite groenlandica (Malmgren, 1866)
Amphitrite johnstoni Malmgren, 1866 accepted as Neoamphitrite figulus (Dalyell, 1853)
Amphitrite luna Dalyell, 1853 (uncertain > nomen dubium )
Amphitrite ornata (Leidy, 1855)
Amphitrite orotavae Langerhans, 1881 accepted as Terebella orotavae (Langerhans, 1881)
Amphitrite praecox Saint-Joseph, 1899 accepted as Lanassa praecox (Saint-Joseph, 1899)
Amphitrite rubra (Risso, 1826)
Amphitrite variabilis (Risso, 1826)
Amphitritides gracilis (Grube, 1860)
Amphitritides kuehlmanni Arvanitidis & Koukouras, 1995
Amythasides macroglossus Eliason, 1955
Anobothrus gracilis (Malmgren, 1866)
Anobothrus laubieri (Desbruyères, 1978)
Artacama proboscidea Malmgren, 1866
Asabellides oculata (Webster, 1879) accepted as Ampharete oculata (Webster, 1879)
Asabellides siberica [auct.] accepted as Asabellides sibirica (Wirén, 1883) accepted as Ampharete sibirica (Wirén, 1883)
Asabellides sibirica (Wirén, 1883) accepted as Ampharete sibirica (Wirén, 1883)
Auchenoplax crinita Ehlers, 1887
Axionice flexuosa (Grube, 1860)
Axionice maculata (Dalyell, 1853) accepted as Pista maculata (Dalyell, 1853)
Axionice mirabilis (McIntosh, 1885)
Baffinia hesslei (Annenkova-Chlopina, 1924)
Cistena pallassii Leach, 1816 accepted as Pectinaria belgica (Pallas, 1766)
Cistenides granulata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cistenides hyperborea Malmgren, 1866
Crossostoma midas Gosse, 1855 accepted as Amphicteis midas (Gosse, 1855)
Eclysippe eliasoni (Day, 1973)
Eclysippe vanelli (Fauvel, 1936)
Ehlersiella hirsuta Roule, 1896
Enoplobranchus sanguineus (Verrill, 1873)
Eupista dibranchiata Fauvel, 1909 accepted as Eupistella dibranchiata (Fauvel, 1909)
Eupistella dibranchiata (Fauvel, 1909)
Eupolymnia nebulosa (Montagu, 1819)
Eupolymnia nesidensis (Delle Chiaje, 1828)
Euthelepus setubalensis McIntosh, 1885
Filibranchus roseus Malm, 1874 accepted as Trichobranchus roseus (Malm, 1874)
Glyphanostomum abyssale Day, 1967
Glyphanostomum pallescens (Théel, 1879)
Glyphanostonum abyssale [auct.] accepted as Glyphanostomum abyssale Day, 1967
Glyphanostonum pallescens [auct.] accepted as Glyphanostomum pallescens (Théel, 1879)
Grubianella klugei (Pergament & Khlebovich, 1964)
Hauchiella tribullata (McIntosh, 1869)
Hobsonia florida (Hartman, 1951)
Hypania antiqua (Ostroumoff, 1896)
Hypania brevispinis (Grube, 1860)
Hypania invalida (Grube, 1860)
Hypaniola kowalewskii (Grimm, 1877)
Isolda pulchella Müller in Grube, 1858
Isolda whydahensis Augener, 1918 accepted as Isolda pulchella Müller in Grube, 1858
Lagis koreni Malmgren, 1866
Lagis neapolitana (Claparède, 1869)
Lanassa nordenskioldi Malmgren, 1866
Lanassa praecox (Saint-Joseph, 1899)
Lanassa venusta (Malm, 1874)