NARMS Taxon list
Acantholabrus palloni (Risso, 1810)
Archosargus probatocephalus (Walbaum, 1792)
Archosargus rhomboidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Argyrosomus regius (Asso, 1801)
Aurata aurata (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Sparus aurata Linnaeus, 1758
Bairdiella chrysoura (Lacepède, 1802)
Bodianus scrofa (Valenciennes, 1839)
Bodianus speciosus (Bowdich, 1825)
Boops boops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Brachydeuterus auritus (Valenciennes, 1832)
Calamus bajonado (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Calamus calamus (Valenciennes, 1830)
Calamus nodosus Randall & Caldwell, 1966
Calamus penna (Valenciennes, 1830)
Callanthias ruber (Rafinesque, 1810)
Caulolatilus chrysops (Valenciennes, 1833)
Caulolatilus cyanops Poey, 1866
Caulolatilus microps Goode & Bean, 1878
Centracanthus cirrus Rafinesque, 1810
Centrolabrus caeruleus Azevedo, 1999 accepted as Symphodus caeruleus (Azevedo, 1999)
Centrolabrus exoletus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Centrolabrus melanocercus (Risso, 1810)
Centrolabrus trutta (Lowe, 1834) accepted as Symphodus trutta (Lowe, 1834)
Cepola macrophthalma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cepola rubescens Linnaeus, 1764 accepted as Cepola macrophthalma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cookeolus japonicus (Cuvier, 1829)
Coris julis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Crenidens crenidens (Forsskål, 1775)
Crenilabrus bailloni Valenciennes, 1839 accepted as Symphodus bailloni (Valenciennes, 1839)
Crenilabrus melops (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Symphodus melops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ctenolabrus rupestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cynoscion nebulosus (Cuvier, 1830)
Cynoscion nothus (Holbrook, 1848)
Cynoscion regalis (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Dentex (Cheimerius) canariensis Steindachner, 1881 represented as Dentex canariensis Steindachner, 1881
Dentex (Cheimerius) gibbosus (Rafinesque, 1810) represented as Dentex gibbosus (Rafinesque, 1810)
Dentex (Dentex) dentex (Linnaeus, 1758) represented as Dentex dentex (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dentex (Polysteganus) macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791) represented as Dentex macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791)
Dentex (Polysteganus) maroccanus Valenciennes in Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1830 represented as Dentex maroccanus Valenciennes, 1830
Dentex canariensis Steindachner, 1881
Dentex dentex (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dentex gibbosus (Rafinesque, 1810)
Dentex macrophtalmus (Bloch, 1791) accepted as Dentex macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791)
Dentex macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791)
Dentex maroccanus Valenciennes, 1830
Diapterus auratus Ranzani, 1842
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dicentrarchus punctatus (Bloch, 1792)
Diplodus annularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diplodus bellottii (Steindachner, 1882)
Diplodus cervinus (Lowe, 1838)
Diplodus cervinus cervinus (Lowe, 1838) represented as Diplodus cervinus (Lowe, 1838)
Diplodus holbrooki (Bean, 1878) accepted as Diplodus holbrookii (Bean, 1878)
Diplodus holbrookii (Bean, 1878)
Diplodus puntazzo (Walbaum, 1792)
Diplodus sargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diplodus sargus sargus (Linnaeus, 1758) represented as Diplodus sargus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diplodus vulgaris (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817)
Eques lanceolatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Equetus lanceolatus (Linnaeus, 1758) accepted as Eques lanceolatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Equetus umbrosus (Jordan & Eigenmann, 1889) accepted as Pareques umbrosus (Jordan & Eigenmann, 1889)
Erythrocles monodi Poll & Cadenat, 1954
Etelis oculatus (Valenciennes, 1828)
Eucinostomus argenteus Baird & Girard, 1855
Eucinostomus gula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824)
Eucinostomus lefroyi (Goode, 1874) accepted as Ulaema lefroyi (Goode, 1874)
Haemulon aurolineatum Cuvier, 1830
Haemulon plumierii (Lacepède, 1801)
Halichoeres bathyphilus (Beebe & Tee-Van, 1932)
Halichoeres bivittatus (Bloch, 1791)
Halichoeres caudalis (Poey, 1860)
Heteropriacanthus cruentatus (Lacepède, 1801)
Johnius amblycephalus (Bleeker, 1855)
Johnius dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1833) accepted as Johnius amblycephalus (Bleeker, 1855)
Labrus bergylta Ascanius, 1767
Labrus bimaculatus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Cichlasoma bimaculatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Labrus merula Linnaeus, 1758
Labrus mixtus Linnaeus, 1758
Labrus turdus Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Labrus viridis Linnaeus, 1758
Labrus viridis Linnaeus, 1758
Lachnolaimus maximus (Walbaum, 1792)
Lagodon rhomboides (Linnaeus, 1766)
Lappanella fasciata (Cocco, 1833)
Larimus fasciatus Holbrook, 1855
Leiostomus xanthurus Lacepède, 1802
Lithognathus mormyrus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lopholatilus chamaeleonticeps Goode & Bean, 1879
Lutjanus analis (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutjanus apodus (Walbaum, 1792)
Lutjanus buccanella (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutjanus campechanus (Poey, 1860)
Lutjanus cyanopterus (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutjanus griseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lutjanus jocu (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Lutjanus mahogoni (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutjanus synagris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lutjanus vivanus (Cuvier, 1828)
Menticirrhus americanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Menticirrhus littoralis (Holbrook, 1847)
Menticirrhus saxatilis (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)