NARMS Taxon list
Actinia candida Müller, 1776 accepted as Metridium senile (Linnaeus, 1761)
Actinia cari Delle Chiaje, 1822
Actinia elongata Delle Chiaje, 1825 (unaccepted )
Actinia equina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Actinia equina mediterranea Schmidt, 1971 accepted as Actinia mediterranea Schmidt, 1971
Actinia filiformis Rapp, 1829 accepted as Cereus filiformis (Rapp, 1829)
Actinia fragacea Tugwell, 1856
Actinia mediterranea Schmidt, 1971
Actinia nitida Dawson, 1858 accepted as Stomphia coccinea (Müller, 1776)
Actinia obtruncata Stimpson, 1853
Actinia prasina Gosse, 1860
Actinia sali Monteiro, Sole-Cava & Thorpe, 1997
Actinia schmidti Monteiro, Sole-Cava & Thorpe, 1997 accepted as Actinia mediterranea Schmidt, 1971
Actinia sipunculoides Stimpson, 1853 accepted as Edwardsia sipunculoides (Stimpson, 1853)
Actinia striata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
Actinia striata Rizzi, 1907
Anemonia melanaster (Verrill, 1901)
Anemonia rustica (uncertain > nomen dubium )
Anemonia sargassensis Hargitt, 1908
Anemonia sulcata (Pennant, 1777)
Anemonia viridis (Forsskĺl, 1775)
Anthopleura ballii (Cocks, 1851)
Anthopleura biscayensis (Fischer, 1874)
Anthopleura crassa (Andrčs, 1880) accepted as Cribrinopsis crassa (Andrčs, 1881)
Anthopleura rubripunctata (Grube, 1840) accepted as Bunodactis rubripunctata (Grube, 1840)
Anthopleura thallia (Gosse, 1854)
Aulactinia spetsbergensis (Carlgren, 1921) (uncertain > nomen dubium )
Aulactinia stella (Verrill, 1864)
Aulactinia verrucosa (Pennant, 1777) accepted as Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Bolocera maxima Carlgren, 1921
Bolocera tuediae (Johnston, 1832)
Bunodactis biscayensis (Fischer, 1874) accepted as Bunodosoma biscayense (Fischer, 1874) accepted as Anthopleura biscayensis (Fischer, 1874)
Bunodactis rubripunctata (Grube, 1840)
Bunodactis spetsbergensis (Kwietniewski, 1898)
Bunodactis verrucosa (Pennant, 1777)
Bunodosoma biscayense (Fischer, 1874) accepted as Anthopleura biscayensis (Fischer, 1874)
Bunodosoma biscayensis (Fischer, 1874) accepted as Bunodosoma biscayense (Fischer, 1874) accepted as Anthopleura biscayensis (Fischer, 1874)
Bunodosoma rubripunctata (Grube, 1840) accepted as Bunodactis rubripunctata (Grube, 1840)
Condylactis aurantiaca (Delle Chiaje, 1825)
Cribrinopsis crassa (Andrčs, 1881)
Cribrinopsis similis Carlgren, 1921
Epiactis arctica (Verrill, 1868)
Epiactis fecunda (Verrill, 1899) accepted as Urticina fecunda (Verrill, 1899)
Epiactis incerta Carlgren, 1921
Epiactis marsupialis Carlgren, 1901
Onubactis rocioi López-González, den Hartog & García-Gómez, 1995
Paranemonia cinerea (Contarini, 1844)
Paranemonia vouliagmeniensis Doumenc, England & Chintiroglou, 1987
Tealia crassicornis (Müller, 1776) accepted as Urticina crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
Tealia felina (Linnaeus, 1767) accepted as Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
Tealia lofotensis Dan. accepted as Urticina lofotensis (Danielssen, 1890) accepted as Urticina eques (Gosse, 1858)
Urticina consors Verrill, 1882 accepted as Paracalliactis consors (Verrill, 1882)
Urticina crassicornis (Müller, 1776)
Urticina eques (Gosse, 1858)
Urticina fecunda (Verrill, 1899)
Urticina felina (Linnaeus, 1761)
Urticina lofotensis (Danielssen, 1890) accepted as Urticina eques (Gosse, 1858)