NARMS source details

Greze, V. N., Delyamure, S. L. & Nikolaeva, V. M. (Eds.). (1975). Key to the parasites of vertebrates of the Black Sea and the Sea of Azov. Kiev: Naukova Dumka, 551 pp. (In Russian).
415433
Greze, V. N., Delyamure, S. L. & Nikolaeva, V. M. (Eds.)
1975
Key to the parasites of vertebrates of the Black Sea and the Sea of Azov
Kiev: Naukova Dumka, 551 pp. (In Russian)
Publication
Date
action
by
2021-11-10 09:13:56Z
created

Acanthostomum spiniceps (Looss, 1896) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Ancylocoelium typicum Nicoll, 1912 (redescription)
Anisocladium fallax (Rudolphi, 1819) Looss, 1902 (redescription)
Anisocladium gracile (Looss, 1901) Vlasenko, 1931 (redescription)
Anisocoelium capitellatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1900 (redescription)
Apatemon gracilis (Rudolphi, 1819) Szidat, 1928 (redescription)
Aphalloides coelomicola Dollfus, Chabaud & Golvan, 1957 (redescription)
Aphanurus stossichii (Monticelli, 1891) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Aponurus laguncula Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Aponurus tschugunovi Issaitschikov, 1927 (redescription)
Apophallus muehlingi (Jägerskiöld, 1899) Lühe, 1909 (redescription)
Arnola microcirrus (Vlasenko, 1931) Yamaguti, 1958 (redescription)
Asymphylodora demeli Markowski, 1935 (redescription)
Bacciger bacciger (Rudolphi, 1819) Nicoll, 1914 (redescription)
Bacciger grandispinatus Naidenova, 1970 (redescription)
Braunina cordiformis Wolf, 1903 (redescription)
Bucephalus polymorphus von Baer, 1827 (redescription)
Bunocotyle cingulata Odhner, 1928 (redescription)
Cainocreadium labracis (Dujardin, 1845) Nicoll, 1909 (redescription)
Cardiocephalus longicollis (Rudolphi, 1819) Szidat, 1928 accepted as Cardiocephaloides longicollis (Rudolphi, 1819) Dubois, 1982 (redescription)
Cercarioides aharonii Witenberg, 1929 (redescription)
Chrisomon tropicus (Manter, 1940) Manter & Pritchard, 1961 accepted as Lasiotocus tropicus (Manter, 1940) Bartoli & Bray, 2004 accepted as Ancylocoelium tropicum (Manter, 1940) Wee, Cutmore, Pérez-del-Olmo & Cribb, 2020 (redescription)
Ciureana cryptocotyloides Issaitschikov, 1923 accepted as Cryptocotyle cryptocotyloides (Issaitschikov, 1923) Witenberg, 1929 (redescription)
Crepidostomum farionis (Müller, 1780) Lühe, 1909 (redescription)
Crowcrocaecum skrjabini (Iwanitzky, 1928) Skrjabin & Koval, 1956 accepted as Nicolla skrjabini (Iwanitzky, 1928) Dollfus, 1960 (redescription)
Cryptocotyle concava (Creplin, 1825) Lühe, 1899 (redescription)
Cryptocotyle lingua (Creplin, 1825) Fischoeder, 1903 (redescription)
Derogenes latus Janiszewska, 1953 (redescription)
Derogenes varicus (Müller, 1784) Looss, 1901 (redescription)
Derogenoides ovacutus Nicoll, 1913 (redescription)
Deropristis hispida (Abildgaard in Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 (redescription)
Diphterostomum brusinae (Stossich, 1888) Stossich, 1904 (redescription)
Diplostomum commutatum (Diesing, 1850) Dubois, 1937 (redescription)
Diplostomum spathaceum (Rudolphi, 1819) Olsson, 1876 (redescription)
Echinochasmus mordax (Looss, 1899) Price, 1931 (redescription)
Echinostoma revolutum (Fröhlich, 1802) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Ectenurus lepidus Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Galactosomum cochleariforme (Rudolphi, 1819) Pratt, 1911 (redescription)
Galactosomum lacteum (Jägerskiöld, 1896) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Galactosomum phalacrocoracis Yamaguti, 1939 (redescription)
Gynaecotyla longiintestinata Leonov, 1958 accepted as Gynaecotyla adunca (Linton, 1905) Yamaguti, 1939 (redescription)
Haplosplanchnus pachysoma (Eysenhardt, 1829) Looss, 1902 (redescription)
Helicometra fasciata (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 (redescription)
Helicometra pulchella (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 accepted as Helicometra fasciata (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1902 (redescription)
Hemiurus appendiculatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Looss, 1899 (redescription)
Hemiurus communis Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Hemiurus ocreatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1911 accepted as Hemiurus luehei Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Heterotestophyes sobolevi Leonov, 1957 (redescription)
Himasthla elongata (Mehlis, 1831) Dietz, 1909 (redescription)
Himasthla militaris (Rudolphi, 1803) Dietz, 1909 (redescription)
Himasthla secunda (Nicoll, 1906) Dietz, 1909 (redescription)
Hysteromorpha triloba (Rudolphi, 1819) Lutz, 1931 (redescription)
Ichthyocotylurus pileatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Odening, 1969 (redescription)
Knipowitschiatrema nicolai Issaitchikow, 1927 accepted as Galactosomum nicolai (Isaichikov, 1927) Beuret, Scott & Pearson, 2000 (redescription)
Lecithaster confusus Odhner, 1905 (redescription)
Lecithochirium rufoviride (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1901 (redescription)
Lecithocladium excisum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1901 (redescription)
Lepidapedon Stafford, 1904 (identification resource)
Lepidapedon elongatum (Lebour, 1908) Nicoll, 1910 (redescription)
Lepidapedon rachion (Cobbold, 1858) Stafford, 1904 (redescription)
Levinseniella brachysoma (Creplin, 1837) Stiles & Hassall, 1902 (redescription)
Magnibursatus skrjabini (Vlasenko, 1931) Naidenova, 1969 (redescription)
Maritrema echinocirrata Leonov, 1958 (redescription)
Maritrema gratiosum Nicoll, 1907 (redescription)
Maritrema oocysta (Lebour, 1907) Rothschild, 1942 (redescription)
Maritrema opisthometra Leonov, 1958 (redescription)
Maritrema subdolum Jägerskiöld, 1909 (redescription)
Mesorchis denticulatus (Rudolphi, 1802) Dietz, 1909 accepted as Stephanoprora denticulata (Rudolphi, 1802) Odhner, 1910 (redescription)
Mesorchis pseudoechinatus (Olsson, 1876) Dietz, 1909 accepted as Stephanoprora pseudoechinata (Olsson, 1876) Yamaguti, 1958 (redescription)
Mesorchis reynoldi (Bhalerao, 1926) accepted as Stephanoprora polycestus (Dietz, 1909) Beaver, 1937 (redescription)
Microphallus excellens (Nicoll, 1907) Baer, 1944 accepted as Microphallus similis (Jägerskiöld, 1900) Baer, 1944 (redescription)
Microphallus papillorobustus (Rankin, 1940) Baer, 1944 (redescription)
Microphallus pygmaeus (Levinsen, 1881) Baer, 1944 (redescription)
Monorchis monorchis (Stossich, 1890) Looss, 1902 (redescription)
Monorchis parvus Looss, 1902 (redescription)
Nematobothrium scombri (Taschenberg, 1879) Ishii, 1935 (redescription)
Notocotylus attenuatus (Rudolphi, 1809) Kossack, 1911 (redescription)
Opechona bacillaris (Molin, 1859) Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Opecoeloides furcatus (Bremser in Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1928 (redescription)
Ornithobilharzia canaliculata (Rudolphi, 1819) Odhner, 1912 (redescription)
Otodistomum veliporum (Creplin, 1837) Stafford, 1904 (redescription)
Pachytrema calculus Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Paramonostomum bucephalae Yamaguti, 1935 (redescription)
Paryphostomum radiatum (Dujardin, 1845) Dietz, 1909 accepted as Petasiger radiatus (Dujardin, 1845) Tkach, Kudlai & Kostadinova, 2015 (redescription)
Petasiger exaeretus Dietz, 1909 (redescription)
Pholeter gastrophilus (Kossack, 1910) Odhner, 1914 (redescription)
Phyllodistomum acceptum Looss, 1901 (redescription)
Phyllodistomum crenilabri Dolgikh & Naidenova, 1968 (redescription)
Plagioporus trachuri Pogorel'tseva, 1954 accepted as Caudotestis trachuri (Pogorel'tseva, 1954) Yamaguti, 1971 (redescription)
Plagiorchis laricola Skrjabin, 1924 (redescription)
Posthodiplostomum brevicaudatum (von Nordmann, 1832) Wisniewski, 1958 (redescription)
Proctoeces maculatus (Looss, 1901) Odhner, 1911 (redescription)
Proctotrema bacilliovatum Odhner, 1911 (redescription)
Prosthogonimus ovatus (Rudolphi, 1803) Lühe, 1899 (redescription)
Pseudamphistomum truncatum (Rudolphi, 1819) Lühe, 1908 (redescription)
Pygidiopsis genata Looss, 1907 (redescription)
Renicola lari Timon-David, 1933 (redescription)
Renicola paraquinta Rajewsky, 1937 (redescription)
Renicola sudaricovi Leonov, 1958 (redescription)
Rhipidocotyle illense (Ziegler, 1883) Dyk, 1954 accepted as Rhipidocotyle campanula (Dujardin, 1845) Dollfus, 1968 (redescription)