NARMS Taxon list
Accipiter cooperii (Bonaparte, 1828)
Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Accipiter striatus Vieillot, 1807
Actitis hypoleucos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Actitis macularius Linnaeus, 1766
Agelaius phoeniceus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Aix galericulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aix sponsa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alaemon alaudipes (Desfontaines, 1789)
Alca torda Linnaeus, 1758
Alle alle (Linnaeus, 1758)
Alopochen aegyptiaca (Linnaeus, 1766)
Ammodramus caudacutus (Gmelin, 1788)
Ammodramus maritimus (Wilson, 1811)
Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
Anas americana Gmelin, 1789
Anas carolinensis Gmelin, 1789
Anas clypeata Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Spatula clypeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anas crecca Linnaeus, 1758
Anas crecca carolinensis Gmelin, 1789 accepted as Anas carolinensis Gmelin, 1789
Anas cyanoptera Vieillot, 1816
Anas discors Linnaeus, 1766 accepted as Spatula discors (Linnaeus, 1766)
Anas falcata Georgi, 1775
Anas formosa Georgi, 1775
Anas penelope Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Mareca penelope (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758
Anas querquedula Linnaeus, 1758 accepted as Spatula querquedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anas rubripes Brewster, 1902
Anas strepera Linnaeus, 1758
Anser albifrons (Scopoli, 1769)
Anser anser (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anser brachyrhynchus Baillon, 1834
Anser caerulescens Brisson, 1760
Anser erythropus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anser fabalis (Latham, 1787)
Anthus campestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anthus cervinus (Pallas, 1811)
Anthus petrosus (Montagu, 1798)
Anthus pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Apus apus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ardea alba Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea cinerea Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea herodias Linnaeus, 1758
Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
Ardeola ralloides (Scopoli, 1769)
Arenaria interpres (Linnaeus, 1758)
Asio capensis (Smith, 1834)
Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Aythya affinis (Eyton, 1838)
Aythya americana (Eyton, 1838)
Aythya collaris (Donovan, 1809)
Aythya ferina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya fuligula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Aythya marila (Linnaeus, 1761)
Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770)
Aythya valisineria (Wilson, 1814)
Balaena glacialis Mueller, 1776 accepted as Eubalaena australis (Desmoulins, 1822)
Balaena mysticetus Linnaeus, 1758
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacépède, 1804
Balaenoptera acutorostrata acutorostrata Lacepede, 1804
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828
Balaenoptera edeni Anderson, 1878
Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Balaenoptera musculus Van Beneden & Gervais, 1880 accepted as Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Balaenoptera musculus musculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Balaenoptera physalus physalus Tomilin, 1946
Bartramia longicauda (Bechstein, 1812)
Botaurus lentiginosus (Rackett, 1813)
Botaurus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Branta bernicla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Branta canadensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Branta leucopsis (Bechstein, 1803)
Branta ruficollis (Pallas, 1769)
Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bucephala albeola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bucephala clangula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bucephala islandica (Gmelin, 1789)
Bulweria bulwerii (Jardine & Selby, 1828)
Burhinus oedicnemus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Buteo jamaicensis (Gmelin, 1788)
Buteo lagopus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Buteo lineatus (Gmelin, 1788)
Buteo platypterus (Vieillot, 1823)
Butorides striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Butorides virescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calcarius lapponicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calidris acuminata (Horsfield, 1821)
Calidris alba (Pallas, 1764)
Calidris alpina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calidris bairdii (Coues, 1861)
Calidris canutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calidris ferruginea (Pontoppidan, 1763)
Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
Calidris fusicollis (Vieillot, 1819) accepted as Calidris fuscicollis (Vieillot, 1819)
Calidris himantopus (Bonaparte, 1826)
Calidris maritima (Brünnich, 1764)
Calidris mauri (Cabanis, 1857)
Calidris melanotos (Vieillot, 1819)