NARMS Taxon list
Achtheres percarum Nordmann, 1832
Advena paradoxa (Beneden, 1851) accepted as Kabatazus paradoxus (van Beneden, 1851)
Albionella fabricii Rubec & Hogans, 1988 accepted as Neoalbionella fabricii (Rubec & Hogans, 1988)
Albionella globosa (Leigh-Sharpe, 1918) accepted as Neoalbionella globosa (Leigh-Sharpe, 1918)
Alella macrotrachelus (Brian, 1906) accepted as Alella pagelli (Krøyer, 1863)
Alella pagelli (Krøyer, 1863)
Brachiella concava Wilson C.B., 1913 accepted as Pseudocharopinus concavus (Wilson C.B., 1913)
Brachiella elegans Richiardi, 1880
Brachiella gulosa Wilson C.B., 1915 accepted as Neobrachiella gulosa (Wilson C.B., 1915) accepted as Parabrachiella gulosa (Wilson C.B., 1915)
Brachiella obesa (Krøyer, 1837) accepted as Parabrachiella bispinosa (Nordmann, 1832)
Brachiella thynni Cuvier, 1830
Charopinus dalmanni (Retzius, 1830)
Charopinus dubius Scott T., 1900
Clavella adunca (Strøm, 1762)
Clavella alata Brian, 1909 accepted as Praeclavella alata (Brian, 1909)
Clavella denticis (Krøyer, 1863)
Clavella pinguis Wilson C.B., 1915
Clavella stellata (Krøyer, 1838)
Clavella stichaei (Krøyer, 1863) accepted as Praeclavella stichaei (Krøyer, 1863)
Clavella uncinata (Müller O.F., 1776)
Clavellisa cordata Wilson C.B., 1915
Clavellisa emarginata (Krøyer, 1837)
Clavellisa ilishae Pillai, 1962
Clavellisa scombri (Kurz, 1877)
Clavellistes lampri (Scott T. & Scott A., 1913)
Clavellodes rugosa (Krøyer, 1837) represented as Clavellodes rugosus (Krøyer, 1837)
Clavellodes rugosus (Krøyer, 1837)
Clavellomimus macruri (Hansen, 1923)
Clavellotis characis (Brian, 1906)
Clavellotis dilatata (Krøyer, 1863)
Clavellotis fallax (Heller, 1865)
Clavellotis pagri (Krøyer, 1863)
Clavellotis sargi (Kurz, 1877)
Clavellotis strumosa (Brian, 1906)
Dendrapta cameroni (Heller, 1949)
Dendrapta cameroni cameroni (Heller, 1949) accepted as Dendrapta cameroni (Heller, 1949)
Eobrachiella elegans (Richiardi, 1880) accepted as Brachiella elegans Richiardi, 1880
Eubrachiella mugilis Kabata, Raibaut & Ben Hassine, 1971 accepted as Parabrachiella mugilis (Kabata, Raibaut & Ben Hassine, 1971)
Kabatazus paradoxus (van Beneden, 1851)
Lernaeopoda bidiscalis Kane, 1892
Lernaeopoda galei Krøyer, 1837
Lernaeopoda longibrachia Brian, 1912 accepted as Lernaeopodina longibrachia (Brian, 1912)
Lernaeopoda obesa Krøyer, 1837 accepted as Brachiella obesa (Krøyer, 1837) accepted as Parabrachiella bispinosa (Nordmann, 1832)
Lernaeopodina longibrachia (Brian, 1912)
Lernaeopodina longimana (Olsson, 1869)
Lernaeopodina spinacis (Brian, 1908) (uncertain > taxon inquirendum )
Naobranchia cygniformis Hesse, 1863
Neoalbionella fabricii (Rubec & Hogans, 1988)
Neoalbionella globosa (Leigh-Sharpe, 1918)
Neobrachiella bispinosa (Nordmann, 1832) accepted as Parabrachiella bispinosa (Nordmann, 1832)
Neobrachiella chevreuxii (Beneden, 1891) accepted as Parabrachiella chevreuxii (Beneden, 1891)
Neobrachiella elegans (Richiardi, 1880) accepted as Brachiella elegans Richiardi, 1880
Neobrachiella exigua (Brian, 1906) accepted as Parabrachiella exigua (Brian, 1906)
Neobrachiella gulosa (Wilson C.B., 1915) accepted as Parabrachiella gulosa (Wilson C.B., 1915)
Neobrachiella hostilis (Heller, 1865) accepted as Parabrachiella hostilis (Heller, 1865)
Neobrachiella impudica (Nordmann, 1832) accepted as Thysanote impudica (Nordmann, 1832)
Neobrachiella insidiosa (Heller, 1865) accepted as Parabrachiella insidiosa (Heller, 1865)
Neobrachiella merluccii (Bassett-Smith, 1896) accepted as Parabrachiella merluccii (Bassett-Smith, 1896)
Neobrachiella ramosa (Richiardi, 1880)
Neobrachiella richiardii (Ben Hassine & Raibaut, 1978) accepted as Parabrachiella richiardii (Ben Hassine & Raibaut, 1978)
Neobrachiella rostrata (Krøyer, 1837) accepted as Parabrachiella rostrata (Krøyer, 1837)
Neobrachiella triglae (Claus, 1860) accepted as Parabrachiella triglae (Claus, 1860)
Ommatokoita elongata (Grant, 1827)
Parabrachiella bispinosa (Nordmann, 1832)
Parabrachiella chevreuxii (Beneden, 1891)
Parabrachiella elegans (Richiardi, 1880) accepted as Brachiella elegans Richiardi, 1880
Parabrachiella exigua (Brian, 1906)
Parabrachiella exilis (Shiino, 1956)
Parabrachiella gulosa (Wilson C.B., 1915)
Parabrachiella hostilis (Heller, 1865)
Parabrachiella impudica (Nordmann, 1832) accepted as Thysanote impudica (Nordmann, 1832)
Parabrachiella insidiosa (Heller, 1865)
Parabrachiella merluccii (Bassett-Smith, 1896)
Parabrachiella mugilis (Kabata, Raibaut & Ben Hassine, 1971)
Parabrachiella richiardii (Ben Hassine & Raibaut, 1978)
Parabrachiella rostrata (Krøyer, 1837)
Parabrachiella triglae (Claus, 1860)
Praeclavella alata (Brian, 1909)
Praeclavella stichaei (Krøyer, 1863)
Pseudocharopinus bicaudatus (Krøyer, 1837)
Pseudocharopinus concavus (Wilson C.B., 1913)
Pseudocharopinus malleus (Rudolphi in von Nordmann, 1832)
Pseudocharopinus pteromylaei Raibaut & Essafi, 1979
Salmincola edwardsi (Olsson, 1869) represented as Salmincola edwardsii (Olsson, 1869)
Salmincola edwardsii (Olsson, 1869)
Salmincola extensus (Kessler, 1868)
Salmincola gordoni Gurney, 1933
Salmincola salmonea (Gissler, 1751) accepted as Salmincola salmoneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Salmincola salmoneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Salmincola thymalli (Kessler, 1868)
Schistobrachia ramosa (Krøyer, 1863)
Sparidicola lithognathi (Kensley & Grindley, 1973)
Thysanote impudica (Nordmann, 1832)
Thysanote ramosa (Richiardi, 1880) accepted as Neobrachiella ramosa (Richiardi, 1880)
Vanbenedenia kroeyeri Malm, 1861